Step 1: Take a drop or 2 on your fingertips
Step 2: Gently dab over the cleansed face and neck
Step 3: Massage in an upward direction.
Step 4: Let it absorb into the skin.
CAUTION: For external use only. Patch test before use.
DISCLAIMER: MUST READ BEFORE USING THE PRODUCT
At O’rive, we believe in the healing power of mother earth and work towards leveraging it in our skincare products. Our products are made from high-quality natural ingredients and safe synthetics. These ingredients are hand-blended to ensure their healing properties are not lost due to heat and the products are made in small batches for higher effectiveness. All O’rive products are packed and delivered in an environmental-friendly way to provide you with the best of skincare and no nuances for our mother earth.
- All products are for external use only.
- Orive products contain natural ingredients. Some people might be allergic to a particular natural ingredient. Please patch test before use.
- The color of a natural ingredient may vary slightly from season to season, crop to crop. This may result in a slight change it the color or smell of the finished product. This does not affect the quality and efficacy of the products.
- As Orive products contain natural ingredients, over a period of time there might be a change in consistency and color of the products. This change does not affect the quality and efficacy of the product.
- In the case of pregnancy or post-pregnancy stage please consult with your health care professional.
Grapeseed Oil (Scientific Name- Vitis vinifera) – This oil is made from grape seeds, which are byproducts from the winemaking process. contains high levels of linoleic acid, an omega-6 fatty acid manages acne, the antioxidants found in grapeseed oil, such as vitamin C, vitamin E protects against free radicals. It reduces inflammation, moisturize & balance the skin.
Carrot Seed Oil ( Scientific Name- Daucus carota L)- it is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota. It promotes regeneration, smoothes the skin, and rejuvenates it. Due to its rich antioxidant effects, carrot seed essential oil helps neutralize the inflammation and the free radicals that can cause wrinkles.
Rose Hip Oil ( Scientific Name- Rosa rubiginosa / Rosa canina.)- Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush Rosa rubiginosa (Spanish: rosa mosqueta) in the southern Andes. This oil has anti-aging properties. it is full of fatty acids , and antioxidants like beta-carotene. It helps correct UV damage, reduce scars, fine lines & wrinkles.
Pomegranate Oil ( Scientific Name- Punica granatum )- THIS oil is a powerful and fragrant natural oil that is cold pressed from the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. It calms irritation and redness of the skin because of its high concentrations of nutrients and antioxidants and also heals the wounds and restores skin health.
Jojoba Oil (Scientific Name – Simmondsia chinensis)– it is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona. It has Anti-inflammatory and healing properties. It reduces inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn & rejuvenate the skin.
Avocado Oil (Scientific Name- Oleum Perseae Americanae )-it is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocados, the fruit of Persea Americana. High in Anti-Oxidants & Vitamin E helps in reduction of wrinkles and fine lines, dryness, inflammation and free radical damage.
Sweet Almond Oil ( Scientific Name- P runus Dulcis Oil )- it is the essential oil of sweet almonds that is extracted through an oil distillation process but it can also be extracted with an almond kernel press.it is used for treating dry and sun-damaged skin, lightening & cleanse the skin, preventing acne.
Licorice Oil ( Scientific Name- Glycyrrhiza glabra oil )- it is extracted from the licorice plant its Assorted nutrients reduce production of melanin and thus help to get rid of hyperpigmentation. it treats skin conditions like acne, eczema, and rosacea. & helps in skin lightening, adding glow, fighting blemishes, lightening dark spots.
Virgin Coconut Oil ( Scientific Name- Cocos Nucifera L)– This Oil is obtained from the fresh meat of mature coconut kernels. Enriched with deep conditioning properties & antioxidants. It repairs the overall skin.
Virgin Olive Oil ( Scientific Name- c )- it is a lesser grade of virgin oil, with free acidity of up to 2.0%. it is full of Vitamins and antioxidant properties which help to prevent or reverse damage from cancer-causing ultraviolet radiation.
Sunflower Oil ( Scientific Name- Helianthus annuus oil)- it is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). It contains anti-inflammatory benefits which is evidently strong as the oil is high in Omega-6 (linoleic) fatty acid along with Vitamin E.
Vitamin E (Scientific Name- Tocopherol)- It is a group of eight fat soluble compounds that include four tocopherols and four tocotrienols. Vitamin E helps in moisturizing the skin & fights UV- related Skin Damage
Frankincense Oil ( Scientific Name- Boswellia sacra oil)- it is extracted from the resins of the Boswellia carterii, Boswellia serrata, and Boswellia ferreana trees via steam distillation. it has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits.it is great against skin acne by reducing the size of skin pores and reduces the wrinkles by promoting new skin cell growth & tightens the skin.
Lavender Essential Oil ( Scientific Name- Lavandula essential oil )-Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Due to rich in Vitamin A & incredible properties antibacterial of lavender oil, it improves the moisture-holding capacity of the skin & kills acne-causing bacteria that might infiltrate the pores. Reduce scars & blemishes and act as a toner due to its high oxidant properties.
Peppermint Essential Oil ( Scientific Name- Mentha arvensis)- Peppermint essential oil is extracted from the leaves of Mentha x piperita. It helps to clear the acne, soothe itching skin, lighten the black scars, and shrink the enlarged pores.
Sweet Orange Essential Oil ( Scientific Name- Citrus sinensis)-it is extracted from the rind of the sweet orange (Citrus sinensis) via cold press processing. It protects the skin from free radicals and heals it from acne.it works great on sensitive skin.
*Organic, All oils are cold pressed